Privacy Policy

Personal information and data provided by the Customer / Purchaser to Tehnograph are strictly used to fulfill requests of Customer / Purchaser and may be disclosed only on the basis and within the law as a result of the express requests made only by the habilitated public authorities.

According to Romanian Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, with all subsequent amendements, Tehnograph has the obligation to manage the collected personal data safely and only for the specified purposes as in n.3 of this document.

By reading this document any Customer / Purchaser it is aware that it has all the legal rights secured: the right to information, access to data, the right of intervention, the right of opposition, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision, the right to go to court in case of violation of his rights under the Law 677/2001. Also has the right to object to the processing of personal data or to ask for erasing all or part of them.

1. Data Controller
Tehnograph S.R.L
55, Iuliu Maniu Blv., 061079 Bucharest, Romania

2. Contact
Tehnograph S.R.L.
Email: office@tehnograph.com

3. Purpose of the Collecting and Processing of Personal Data
The purpose of collecting and processing of personal data is managing and maintaining the relationships between Tehnograph and its customers. The personal data are used to identify users of our services, for activation, management and invoicing, tracking and monitoring of sales as well as for the providing of information and notifications to the clients. Customers’ personal data may be used for the purposes of direct marketing only if the Customer has consented to this.

By filling out the contact form, Customer accepts unconditionally the inclusion of personal data in the Tehnograph database and agrees expressly and unequivocally that all such personal data to be stored, used and processed by Tehnograph without territorial or lasting limitation.

4. Content of Register of Personal Data
• First and last names
• Postal Address (street, city, postcode, country)
• For companies: company name/address/business ID /contact person
• Phone Number
• E-mail
• Website link
• Orders history, billing and returns, invoicing

5. Protection of Personal Data
The data in the tehnograph.com and its sub-domains user register have been stored in a registrar system protected with operating system protection software. Access to the system requires a user ID and a password. The register information is stored in locked and guarded facilities.

If you have any questions relating to this document, please contact us using our Contact Form or by email.